Globalmediapro SHE HE01F HDMI and IR/RS232 Fiber Optic Extender (Transmitter and Receiver)

In Stock $455.00
Globalmediapro SHE HE01F HDMI and IR/RS232 Fiber Optic Extender (Transmitter and Receiver)
HE01F is an Optical HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances.

Extends HDMI signal over fiber optical cable.
Built in bi-directional RS232.
Built in IR extender function, support IR bi-direction transmission.
Single mode up to 1km, multi mode up to 300 meters.
Using LC fiber optic connector, fiber wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm FP.
Supports HDMI 1.3 1080p @ 50 / 60Hz, video bandwidth support 25- 225 Mhz.
Supports 2 channel audio.
HDCP & DVI Compliant.