Tenmars TM-904 Fiber Fault Locator

by Tenmars
In Stock $88.00
Tenmars TM-904 Fiber Fault Locator
Compatible with 2.5mm universal Ferrule connector (FC) for visually identifies and locates faults in fiber optic cabling.
Easy to identify the connection by the continuous and flashing modes.
Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and defective connectors.

Specifications

Wavelength: 635nm<1mW (EU Class II )
Fiber compatibility: Multi-mode and single-mode
Range: Multi-mode: 3 KM / Single-mode: 4KM
Operating temperature and humidity : 0oC to 40oC (32oF to 104oF), RH<=90%
Storage temperature and humidity : -10oC to 60 oC (14oF to 140oF), RH<=80%
Output modes: Continuous/Flash (freq. 2Hz)
Output port: 2.5mm universal (FC connector)
Altitude: Below 2,000m elevation
Dimensions: 152 x 61 x 40mm
Weight: 200g
Battery type: One 9V battery, 006P or IEC 6F22
Battery life: About 30 hours

Reviews