Beneston VCF-MINIFB01TX/RX(B) HD-SDI SFP Fiber-Optic Converter (Transmitter and Receiver)

In Stock $150.00
Beneston VCF-MINIFB01TX/RX(B) HD-SDI SFP Fiber-Optic Converter (Transmitter and Receiver)
Provides extension to transmit SD HD-SDI video, embedded audio via fiber-optic cable
Supports 1-channel HD-SDI video and audio signal
Transmission distance is 500m via Multimode fiber cable

Features

SD/HD-SDI input automatic detection, supported data rate from 270M bit/s to 1.485G bit/s
Supports SMPTE 292M (1.485Gbps), SMPTE 259M (270Mbps) and DVB-ASI signal
Supports plug and play function

Specifications

Input interface
Tx : 1 HD-SDI, RX: 1 fiber

Output interface
TX: 1 Fiber, RX : HD-SDI

Optical Type : Multimode Fiber, Wavelength : 850nm
Max. Distance : 500m
Connector : LC
Transmitted power : -5dbm~-10dbm
Maximum Receiving Sensitivity : -28dBm

Signal Type : SD-SDI (270Mbps) / HD-SDI (1.485Gbps)

Support Input Format
SD: 525i @ 59.94Hz, 625i @ 50Hz
HD: 720p @ 25Hz / 29.97Hz / 30Hz, 720p @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz, 1080i @ 50Hz / 59.94Hz / 60Hz, 1080p @23.98Hz / 24Hz / 25Hz / 29Hz / 30Hz

Video Standard : SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M
Power Supply : DC12,1A
Power Consumption : 3~5 W
Operating Temperature : 32oF ~ 104oF / 0oC ~ 40oC
Relative Humidity : 20~90% RH (Non-condensation)
Dimension : 115x25x25mm / 4.5x1x1in

In the Box

Transmitter
Receiver
AC Adapter

Reviews

Compatible Products